500nm

Start   19 September 2021 at 12:00

News

We know the results of the Battle, the cup in new hands!

The 9th edition of the Great Sailing Battle of Gotland has ended with the entry to the finish line by the last regatta competitor, Maciej […]

Stormy finish the Battle of Gotland

The fourth day of the regatta, the Great Sailing Battle of Gotland, was full of exciting events. Nine yachts have already crossed the finish line, […]

Unfavorable wind and countdown to storm hours

The third day of the Great Sailing Battle of Gotland regatta is a significant drop in yachts speed and a change in wind direction to […]

Start list

1Maciej Hejna "BELFER II" Vektor 401
2Grzegorz Rać "WIND THIEF" Cobra 41
3Kamil Baranowski "BELFER" Elan 431
4Robert Wilkowski "DOUBLE SCOTCH" Sadler 32
5Tomasz Strzyżewski "ASGARD" Janmor 45
6Bartosz Zakrzewski "ALKIONE" Omega 28
7Zenon Jankowski "OCEANNA" Outborn 39
8Paweł Biały "DELPHIA III" Delphia 40.33
9Łukasz Wasielewski "ARIETIS" Carter 30
10Władek Chmielewski "BINDI" Dehler 33 Classic
11Artur Burdziej "HARRY" Polo 86E
12Adam Dobroch "OCEAN TEAM" Delphia 37GT
13Kuba Szymanski "POLISHED MANX" First 40.7
14Piotr Parzy "SERGENT GARCIA" Beneteau First 36.7
15Krzysztof Kołakowski "DIAMANT " Diamant 650 GT
16Jerzy Matuszak "DANCING QUEEN" Dehler 46
17Andrzej Kopytko "NAUTICØ" Najad 340
18Piotr Falk "BLUESinA" Hanse 400
19Ryszard Drzymalski "KONSAL 2" Slotta 40
20Paweł Hapanowicz "MIO PORTOFINO" Beneteau Oceanis 351
21Mariusz Kowalski ""
22Kuba Marjanski "BUSY LIZZY" Faurby 999
23Błażej Morawski "OCEAN TEAM 2" Bavaria 36
24Marcin Wroński "FIDOO" Mini 650
25Aleksandra B. Emche ""

Lista rezerwowa

26Michał Śliwa "BARAKAM" MBK 98
27Wojciech Miętka "SCAMP ONE" Reichel Pugh 44
28Adam Szeligowski ""

Battle Of Gotland 2021

 

On-line Application Form

Social network

 

Partners

 ORGANIZERS

Maristo

STRATEGIC PARTNERS

PARTNERS

SPONSORS

MERITORICAL PARTNERS

OSA-KOL     ocean650          

ADDITIONAL AWARDS FOUNDERS

MEDIA PARTNERS

fundacja SSI RadioSzczecin2_logo